Find Your Representatives

Federal

President and Vice President of the United States of America - 4-Year Terms

Name
Office
Elected
Next Election
Joseph R. Biden, Jr. (D)President20202024
Kamala Harris (D)Vice President20202024


United States Senators - 6-Year Terms

Name
Office
Elected
Next Election
Lindsey Graham (R)
Senator
2020
2026
Tim Scott (R)
Senator
2016
2022


United States House of Representatives District 7 - 2-Year Terms

Name
Office
Elected
Next Election
Hugh (Tom) Rice (R)
U.S. Congressman, 7th District
2020
2022

State

State Constitutional Officers - 4-Year Terms

Name
Office
Elected
Next Election
Henry McMaster
Governor
2018
2022
Pamela Evette
Lieutenant Governor
2018
2022
Mark Hammond
Secretary of State
2018
2022
Curtis M. Loftis, Jr.
Treasurer
2018
2022
Alan Wilson
Attorney General
2018
2022
Richard Eckstrom
Comptroller General
2018
2022
Molly Mitchell Spearman
State Superintendent of Education
2018
2022
Hugh E. Weathers
Commissioner of Agriculture
2018
2022
Major General Van McCarty
Adjutant General
2018
2022


South Carolina State Senate - 4-Year Terms

Name
Office
Elected
Next Election
Ronnie A. Sabb (D)
State Senate District 32
2020
2024
Stephen L. Goldfinch (R)
State Senate District 34
2020
2024


South Carolina State House of Representatives - 2-Year Terms

Name
Office
Elected
Next Election
Carl Anderson (D)
State House District 103
2020
2022
William (Lee) Hewitt (R)
State House District 108
2020
2022

County

Georgetown Countywide Officials - 4-Year Terms

Name
Office
Elected
Next Election
Rodney (Carter) Weaver
Sheriff
2020
2024
Leigh Boan
Probate Judge
2020
2024
Alma White
Clerk of Court
2020
2024
Timothy (Chase) Ridgeway
Coroner
2020
2024
Ken Baker
Auditor
2020
2024
Miriam Mace
Treasurer
2020
2024


County Council Members - 4-Year Terms (Staggered)

Name
Office
Elected
Next Election
John Thomas
County Council District 1
2018
2022
Bob Anderson
County Council District 2
2020
2024
Everett Carolina
County Council District 3
2020
2024
Lillie Johnson
County Council District 4
2020
2024
Raymond L. Newton
County Council District 5
2020
2024
Steve Goggans
County Council District 6
2018
2022
Louis R. Morant
County Council District 7
2018
2022


School Board Members - 4-Year Terms (Staggered)

Name
Office
Elected
Next Election
Kathy Ferdon AndersonAt-Large Seat
20222022
Dr. Michael Cafaro
At-Large Seat
2018
2022
Patti Hammel
District 1
2020
2024
Pat Deleone
District 2
2018
2022
Sandra Johnson
District 3
2020
2024
Randy Walker
District 4
2020
2024
Bill Gaskins
District 5
2020
2024
Lynne B. Ford
District 6
2020
2024
Dr. Arthur Lance, Jr.
District 7
2018
2022

Municipal

City of Georgetown - Partisan

Name
Office
Elected
Next Election
Carol Jayroe
Mayor
2021
2025
Clarence Smalls
City Council
2019
2023
Jim Clements
City Council
2021
2025
Al Joseph
City Council
2019
2023
Jimmy Morris
City Council
2021
2025
Hobson Henry Milton
City Council
2019
2023
Jonathan Angner
City Council
2021
2025


Town of Andrews

Name
Office
Elected
Next Election
Frank McClary
Mayor
2019
2023
James Altman
Town Council
2019
2023
Robert Stamper
Town Council
2019
2023
Amy Flagler
Town Council
2019
2023
Eddie Lee
Town Council
2021
2025
Robert Ulrich
Town Council
2021
2025
Angela Anderson
Town Council
2021
2025


Town of Pawleys Island

Name
Office
Elected
Next Election
Brian Henry
Mayor
2021
2023
Guerry Green
Town Council
2021
2023
Rocky Holiday
Town Council
2021
2023
Ashley Carter
Town Council
2021
2023
Sarah Zimmerman
Town Council
2021
2023